Elementary School Hockey Tournament

Each year, the Winter Carnival organizes and runs a hockey tournament for the elementary schools in Richmond Hill. If you are interested in details pertaining to registering your school for the RHWC Elementary School Hockey Tournament, please contact us and let us know.

The schedule below has all the Junior and Senior game details. Check back each game day for the latest Team Standings. You can also follow the fun on Facebook and Twitter.

All games are played locally.

Filter By School: OR Filter By Game Date:

JUNIOR LEVEL (Grades 4, 5 and 6)

GameDate / TimeVisitor TeamHome Team
1Jan. 15/188:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Our Lady of HopeFather Frederick McGinn
2Jan. 15/1810:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Our Lady of HopeLake Wilcox
3Jan. 15/181:00 PM
Elgin Barrow East
Father Frederick McGinnLake Wilcox
4Jan. 16/189:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
St. Charles GarnierOak Ridges
5Jan. 16/1811:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
PleasantvilleOak Ridges
6Jan. 16/182:00 PM
Elgin Barrow East
PleasantvilleSt. Charles Garnier
7Jan. 18/188:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Beynon FieldsSt. Anne
8Jan. 18/1810:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Our Lady of the AnnunciationSt. Anne
9Jan. 18/181:00 PM
Elgin Barrow East
Beynon FieldsOur Lady of the Annunciation
10Jan. 22/188:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Father Frederick McGinnOur Lady of Hope
11Jan. 22/1810:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Lake WilcoxFather Frederick McGinn
12Jan. 22/181:00 PM
Elgin Barrow East
Lake WilcoxOur Lady of Hope
13Jan. 23/189:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Our Lady of the AnnunciationBeynon Fields
14Jan. 23/1811:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
St. AnneOur Lady of the Annunciation
15Jan. 23/182:00 PM
Elgin Barrow East
St. AnneBeynon Fields
16Jan. 24/188:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Oak RidgesPleasantville
17Jan. 24/1810:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
St. Charles GarnierPleasantville
18Jan. 24/181:00 PM
Elgin Barrow East
Oak RidgesSt. Charles Garnier
19Jan. 30/188:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Semi Finals
Oak Ridges (Wild Card)
Semi Finals
Our Lady of the Annunciation
20Jan. 30/189:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Semi Finals
St. Charles Garnier
Semi Finals
Our Lady of Hope
21Jan. 31/188:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Finals
Our Lady of Hope
Finals
Our Lady of the Annunciation

SENIOR LEVEL (Grades 7 and 8)

GameDate / TimeVisitor TeamHome Team
1Jan. 15/189:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
St. MarySilver Pines
2Jan. 15/1811:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Silver PinesWindham Ridge
3Jan. 15/182:00 PM
Elgin Barrow East
Windham RidgeSt. Mary
4Jan. 16/188:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Lake WilcoxOur Lady of Hope
5Jan. 16/1810:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
St. Charles GarnierMoraine Hills
6Jan. 16/181:00 PM
Elgin Barrow East
Our Lady of HopeSt. Charles Garnier
7Jan. 17/188:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Father HenriOak Ridges
8Jan. 17/189:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
St. MaryWindham Ridge
9Jan. 17/1810:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Father Frederick McGinnOak Ridges
10Jan. 17/1811:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Windham RidgeSilver Pines
11Jan. 17/181:00 PM
Elgin Barrow East
MacLeod's LandingFather Frederick McGinn
12Jan. 17/182:00 PM
Elgin Barrow East
Silver PinesSt. Mary
13Jan. 18/189:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Beynon FieldsSt. Anne
14Jan. 18/1811:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Beynon FieldsCorpus Christi
15Jan. 18/182:00 PM
Elgin Barrow East
Our Lady of the AnnunciationCorpus Christi
16Jan. 22/189:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Our Lady of HopeMoraine Hills
17Jan. 22/1811:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Lake WilcoxMoraine Hills
18Jan. 22/182:00 PM
Elgin Barrow East
St. Charles GarnierLake Wilcox
19Jan. 23/188:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Our Lady of the AnnunciationBeynon Fields
20Jan. 23/1810:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Corpus ChristiSt. Anne
21Jan. 23/181:00 PM
Elgin Barrow East
St. AnneOur Lady of the Annunciation
22Jan. 24/189:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
MacLeod's LandingFather Henri
23Jan. 24/1811:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Oak RidgesMacLeod's Landing
24Jan. 24/182:00 PM
Elgin Barrow East
Father Frederick McGinnFather Henri
25Jan. 30/1810:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Semi Finals
Father Frederick McGinn
Semi Finals
Our Lady of the Annunciation
26Jan. 30/1812:00 PM
Elgin Barrow East
Semi Finals
Our Lady of Hope
Semi Finals
Silver Pines
27Jan. 31/189:30 AM
Elgin Barrow East
Finals
Our Lady of Hope
Finals
Our Lady of the Annunciation